Name

Position

Information

Ag. Department ScienceHead Wrestling Coach


Educational Assistant


Algebra II, Focused Math

Spanish II, Detention, Key Club, Boys Cross Country, Track/Field Coach


Biology ( Honors) and AP Biology, Class of 2023 Sponsor

Theatre Arts, Speech and Communication


Business Communication,Entrepreneurship, Marketing, Boys Golf

Business Comm and Computer App

US History, Asst. Soccer Coach

English I, Focused Literacy, Key Club Sponsor

Dance Team Sponsor

Educational Assistant

Physical Education, Assistant Girls Basketball Coach





Geometry, Class of 2022 Sponsor

Resource Algebra IA & IB, Math Transitions, Class of 2024 Sponsor

World History and Geography, Government

Life Skills Educational Assistant


Assistant Principal, Athletic Director & Academy Administrator

Physical Science, Ecology

Dance Team Sponsor

Chemistry, Honors Chemistry

Honors Biology, Biology, and Anatomy

English III and IV



Algebra I and Focused Math

Inclusion English, Literacy Transitions, and Yearbook Advisor

Computer App and IDS

School Counselor for Students F - Mi

U.S. History, Asst. Football Coach

Advanced Manufacturing, TSA Club Sponsor, Robotics, Automated Systems, Mechatronics, TSA Club Sponsor

Educational Assistant

Accounting Technician - ISA



Counselor Secretary

AP Lit & Comp, English IV, Dual Enrollment English

US History, Dual US History, AP Euro


ISS and Sports PE, Head Coach Boys Baseball

English I and English I Honors


World History and Contemporary Issues

Japanese Language

Librarian, Gamers, Credit Recovery, After School Program Director

Administrative Assistant

Algebra I, II, Class of 2024 Co-Sponsor, Co-Sponsor of Student Body

JROTC, Raider Team, Drill Team, Color Guard


Latin I, II, III and JCL Sponsor

English I and II, co-sponsor of yearbook, Business Academy English II, Journalism

School Counselor: students with last names A-E and students in Cosmetology


Educational Assistant


Calculus and Physics

Boys Head Soccer Coach


Visual Art I, II, III, AP Drawing, AP 2D Art/Design, AP 3D Art/Design

Intro to Human Studies, Nutrition Across the Lifespan, Nutrition Science and Diet Therapy, FCCLA adviser

Spanish I, III, and IV, Hope and Spanish Club sponsor

Beginning, Advanced Choirs, Guitar, General Music, Tri-M, Piano workshop

Geometry, Geometry Honors, Algebra II

Inclusion Teacher- Special Education Dept. Head, co-sponsor of class of 2022.


Wrestling Assistant

Algebra I and Geometry

English II, Alpha and Omega Sponsor

Anatomy & Physiology, Biology, AP Environmental, Class of 2023 Sponsor

Spanish I and II, tennis

Resource English, Special Ed Department Chair

Librarian; Junior Civitan and Volunteer Reading Club Sponsor

Biology and Career Exploration


Accounting Technician

Physical Education, Assistant Baseball Coach


Applied Math Concepts, HEAD COACH: Girls Basketball & Softball


School Counselor: We-Z and All Academy Students


Visual Art I, National Art Honor Society, Art Club

Algebra I and II


IDS/Sports PE, Head Football Coach, Physical Ed.I & II

World History, Business Academy, and Dual Enrollment Accounting UT-Martin.

School Counselor: students with last names Mo-Wa

World History and Geography

English I and English I Honors

Geometry and Algebra II

Physical Science

Biology IA and IB/ Athletic Trainer


Business/Marketing, Banking/Finance, DE Business Management, Business Mangement

Dance Team Sponsor

ACT Prep, Creative Writing, Psychology, Service Learning NHS, NEHS, RWPS, GWC & GWC VEX, Y4E, Quill and Scroll


AP Lang/Comp, English II

Assistant Principal (Last Name A-G), STEM Administrator

Chemistry and Physical Science

Administrative Assistant (Front Office) and Cheer Sponsor

Educational Assistant

Business Communications, Work Based Learning, Computer Applications, Assistant Girls Soccer Coach


Theatre I, II, III, IV, Theatre Director, Sponsor Drama Club & Thespians

Algebra II and Dual College Algebra/Dual PreCalc, 9th grade S.C. Sponsor, Girls and BoysTennis Coach, Class of 2021 sponsor

English III, CHS Literary Magazine


Chemistry, Honors Chemistry

Economics, Head Boys Basketball Coach



Translate