Name

Position

Information

Ag. Department ScienceHead Wrestling Coach/Asst. Boys Soccer


Educational Assistant


Algebra II, Focused Math

JROTC II and IV, Drill Team, Color Guard

Spanish II, Detention, Key Club, Boys Cross Country, Track/Field Coach

Visual Art and Media Arts

Biology ( Honors) and AP Biology, Class of 2023 Sponsor

Theatre Arts, Speech and Communication


Accounting, Business Communication, Business Management, Entrepreneurship, Boys Golf


US History and Contemporary Issues

English I, Focused Literacy, Key Club Sponsor

Dance Team Sponsor

Educational Assistant

Physical Education, Assistant Girls Basketball Coach




Geometry, Class of 2022 Sponsor

Resource Algebra IA & IB, Math Transitions, Class of 2024 Sponsor

World History and Geography, Government

Life Skills Educational Assistant


Assistant Principal, Athletic Director & Academy Administrator

Physical Science, Ecology

Dance Team Sponsor

Chemistry, Honors Chemistry

Honors Biology, Biology, and Anatomy/Physiology

English III and IV



Algebra I and Focused Math

English II and English II Honors

Inclusion English, Literacy Transitions, and Yearbook Advisor


School Counselor for Students F - Mi

U.S. History, Asst. Football Coach

Advanced Manufacturing, TSA Club Sponsor, Robotics, Automated Systems, Mechatronics, TSA Club Sponsor

Educational Assistant

Accounting Technician - ISA


Counselor Secretary

AP Lit & Comp, English IV, Dual Enrollment English

US History, Dual US History, AP Euro

AP Physics 1, AP Calculus AB and BC, Physics, Pre-Cal Honors


ISS and Sports PE, Head Coach Boys Baseball

English I and English I Honors


AP Statistics, Honors Algebra II, Pre-Calculus, and Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor

Japanese Language

Librarian, Gamers, Credit Recovery, After School Program Director

Administrative Assistant

Algebra I, Class of 2024 Sponsor

JROTC, Raider Team, Drill Team, Color Guard


Marching Band, Wind Ensemble, Jazz Band, Percussion, Colorguard/Winterguard, Dual Enrollment Music, General Music, and Tri M

English I and II, co-sponsor of yearbook

School Counselor: students with last names A-E and students in Cosmetology


Educational Assistant


Applied Math and Statistics

Latin I, II, III, JCL Sponsor

Boys Head Soccer Coach


Visual Art I, II, III, AP Drawing, AP 2D Art/Design, Art Club Sponsor

Computer Applications and Business Management


Dietetics and Nutrition, Teaching as a Profession Instructor (1 year only)

Spanish I, III, and IV, Hope and Spanish Club sponsor

Beginning, Advanced Choirs, Guitar, General Music, Tri-M, Piano workshop

Geometry & Honors Geometry, Junior Student Council Sponsor, Class of 2021 Sponsor

Inclusion Teacher- Special Education Dept. Head, co-sponsor of class of 2022.

English II, Alpha and Omega Sponsor

Anatomy & Physiology, Biology, AP Environmental, Class of 2023 Sponsor

Spanish I and II


Resource English, Special Ed Department Chair

Librarian; Junior Civitan and Volunteer Reading Club Sponsor


Accounting Technician

Physical Education, Assistant Baseball Coach

English IV, English IV Honors

Algebra 2, Sails Math, Applied Math Concepts, HEAD COACH: Girls Basketball & Softball


School Counselor: We-Z and All Academy Students

Literary Transitions




IDS/Sports PE, Head Football Coach

World History, Business Academy, and Dual Enrollment Accounting UT-Martin.

School Counselor: students with last names Mo-Wa

World History and Geography

English I and English I Honors, English I Academy

Geometry/Honors Geometry/Focus Math/Business Acad. math, ASB sponsor

Physical Science

Biology IA and IB/ Athletic Trainer


Business/Marketing, Banking/Finance, DE Business Management, Business Mangement

Day Custodian and Bus Driver

Dance Team Sponsor

ACT Prep, Creative Writing, Psychology, Service Learning NHS, NEHS, RWPS, GWC & GWC VEX, Y4E, Quill and Scroll


AP Lang/Comp, English II

Assistant Principal (Last Name A-G), STEM Administrator

Chemistry and Physical Science

Administrative Assistant (Front Office) and Assistant Cheer Coach

Educational Assistant

Business Communications, Work Based Learning, Computer Applications, Assistant Girls Soccer Coach


Theatre I, II, III, IV, Theatre Director, Sponsor Drama Club & Thespians

Algebra II and Dual College Algebra/Dual PreCalc, 9th grade S.C. Sponsor, Girls and BoysTennis Coach, Class of 2021 sponsor

English III, CHS Literary Magazine


Chemistry, Honors Chemistry

Economics, Head Boys Basketball Coach



Translate